Saint Louis School

Applications for the 2017-18 school year are now available
GODA - Gallery of Distinguished Achievers » GODA Inductees

GODA Inductees

Gallery of Distinguished Achievers & Brother Edward L.K. Gomez, S.M. Faculty Award

1993

Gov. John A Burns ‘30

Dr. Gilbert S.N. Hong ‘23

Kan Jung Luke ‘32

Dean S. Pitchford ’68

Henry H. Wong ‘31

1994

Mayor Neal S. Blaisdell ‘21

Clarence T.C. Ching ‘32

Gov. Peter Tali Coleman ‘39

Msgr. Charles Kekumano ‘37

1995

Walter A. Dods, Jr. ‘59

Dr. Richard T. Mamiya ’44

1996

Coach Francis Funai

Coach Cal Lee

Coach Walter Wong

1998

Bro. Oliver M Aiu, S.M. ‘40

Dr. Reginald C.S. Ho ‘51

Richard M. Suinn ‘51

Raymond J. Tam ‘51

Robert S. Tsushima ’51

2001

Bishop Stephen P. Alencastre

George J. Helm, Jr. ’68

Wallace S. Miyahira ‘50

Leslie S. Murakami ‘54

Alfred A. Yee ‘43

2003

Anthony R. Guerrero, Jr. ‘63

2004

Chief Francis A. Keala ‘48

Edith Leong  (Hon) ’86

Rodney P. Santos ‘49

Bro. Gomez Faculty Award

2005

Hon. Walter S. Kirimitsu ‘58

Kumu John Keola Lake

Bro. Gomez Faculty Award

2007

Dr. Lawrence K.W. Tseu ‘51

Albert S.C. Chong ’44

Raymond T. Wong, Jr. ‘50

Bro. Gomez Faculty Award

2008

Stanley W. Hong ‘54

Raymond N. Bickson ‘73

Blenn A. Fujimoto ‘76

Daniel B. Ho ‘86

2009

Speaker of the House Calvin K. Say ‘70

John Henry Felix  (Hon) ‘47

James “Jimmy” Borges (Hon) ‘53

Saint Damien de Veuster

2010

Dr. John M. Corboy ‘56

Peter P.J. Ng, Esq. ‘56

Dwight S. Otani ’73

Herman Wedemeyer ‘43

2011

Hon. Patrick Yim ‘59

Christopher Pablo ‘68

Anthony M. Ruivivar ‘88

2012

Lt. Gen. Joseph F.H. Peterson ‘68

Rear Adm. Melvin H. Chiogioji ’57

Dr. Lawrence K.W. Tseu ‘51

Marianist Lifetime Achiever

2013

Dr. Emmett N. Aluli ‘62

Dr. Stephen Kalani Brady ‘73

Hon. Arthur S.K. Fong ‘42

Samuel K. Kamaka, Jr. ‘40

Fr. Joseph L. Priestly, S.M. ’43

Coach Ronald K. Marciel ‘51

Bro. Gomez Faculty Award

2014

Francis A. Wong ‘54

Andrew Lau ‘72

Olin G. Kruetz ’95

2015

Newton Nakamoto ‘54